HomeSeer Message Board

HomeSeer Message Board (http://board.homeseer.com/index.php)
-   Z-Tool+ (http://board.homeseer.com/forumdisplay.php?f=1282)
-   -   Z-Wave Tool doesn't see my network (http://board.homeseer.com/showthread.php?t=178330)

donstephens December 12th, 2015 03:11 PM

Z-Wave Tool doesn't see my network
 
Using HS3 version 3.0.0.208 and Z-Wave plugin 3.0.1.25 with Z-troller.

When I use the app on my phone it doesn't see my zwave network.

The phone is on my LAN.

Will this app only work with the new Z-Net?

TomTom December 12th, 2015 04:00 PM

I thought it was for z-net also, but I was looking some other details about z-tool features a few weeks ago and z-net wasn't listed as a requirement.

Requirements
  • Any HS3 or HS3PRO-powered HomeSeer system (including all HomeTrollers), v3.0.0.194 or later.
  • Z-Wave plug-in v3.0.1.23 or later.
  • WiFi connection to HomeSeer system network (must be LAN connection)."

donstephens December 12th, 2015 08:09 PM

Beat's me. Hopefully someone else has had similar problems, and has a solution. :-)


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 05:14 AM.


Copyright HomeSeer Technologies, LLC