HomeSeer Message Board

HomeSeer Message Board (
-   Z-Tool+ (
-   -   Ztool+ and multiple znets (

kenrad July 18th, 2015 01:57 AM

Ztool+ and multiple znets
I'm currently running 3 znets in my system do to having a large residence how does the ztool+ work with HS systems that are running multiple znets how do you select which zwave network to add a device to

Cheers Ken

TomTom July 18th, 2015 01:11 PM

I thought I saw on the video that mark put up , that you could choose which network you were planning to work with.

Sent from my iPhone

majianlord July 20th, 2015 03:20 PM

Did anyone figure this out, I have 3 networks each on its on z-net all attached to the same h3 system. It does give me the option to add and remove via the tool but I have no idea which one of the 3 z-nets is going to add the item to. I would like to be able to pick the Controller I want to add this to so I can ensure my networks are setup the best way possible.

kenrad September 11th, 2015 12:25 AM

It does give u the option to select the znet you want

All times are GMT -4. The time now is 08:02 PM.

Copyright HomeSeer Technologies, LLC