www.homeseer.com    
 

Go Back   HomeSeer Message Board > Irrigation Plug-ins > Irrigation Discussion

Irrigation Discussion Discussion of irrigation integration with HomeSeer systems.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old December 20th, 2016, 08:10 PM
Rotech's Avatar
Rotech Rotech is offline
OverSeer
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Riverview, FL
Posts: 4,249
Rain8 config sotware

where can I find the software to config the auto shut off on a serial Rain8 ? I tried google with no effort'
__________________
Hector
____________________________________
Win.2003 OS, HS3
BLDSC,BLstat,BLRadar,BLRamdom,BLOccupied
BLups,BLrain8,HSTouch,Ultrajones Weatherbug,
MyTrigger,ACRF2,W800,Zwave
AP800,Honeywell Stat
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old December 20th, 2016, 08:26 PM
sparkman's Avatar
sparkman sparkman is offline
OverSeer
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Posts: 6,005
http://www.wgldesigns.com/rain8pc.html
__________________
HS3Pro 3.0.0.318 on Jetway JBC501F9Q-Q87-B i7 8GB 1874 Devices, 955 Events, 28 Plugins
Z-Wave 3.0.1.131 Z-Net 105 nodes:Leviton Vizia,Kwikset,FortrezZ Valve/Sensors,Everspring Sensors/Modules/Outlets,CT30 Stats,MIMOLites,Aeotec Smart Switches
RFXCom W800,RFXrec433,RFXtrx433|APCUPSD|Pushover|Squeezebox|weatherXML|HS Phone W2C|APCUPSD|UltraLog
UltraGCIR GC-100|UltraNetcam|UltraPioneer|Ultra1Wire|DSC PC1832|BLLED|BLTVGuide|ImperiHome|jon00 Utilities|MySensors

PHLocation|X10 CM11A IOLinc,etc
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old December 20th, 2016, 09:08 PM
Rotech's Avatar
Rotech Rotech is offline
OverSeer
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Riverview, FL
Posts: 4,249
Thank sparkman, just tried the demo but it only tell me that that the com is open, but cannot control anything. I need to configure the auto shut off, last week 2 zones stayed on all night, today I got the water bill $119 bucks came in, where usually it's only $65.��
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old December 20th, 2016, 09:15 PM
sparkman's Avatar
sparkman sparkman is offline
OverSeer
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Posts: 6,005
Quote:
Originally Posted by Rotech View Post
Thank sparkman, just tried the demo but it only tell me that that the com is open, but cannot control anything. I need to configure the auto shut off, last week 2 zones stayed on all night, today I got the water bill $119 bucks came in, where usually it's only $65.��
There's a link to the Config program just above the link to the demo program: http://www.wgldesigns.com/downloads/Rain8netconfig.zip
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Rain8 Pro & Rain8 X10 on same system? CharlieWayne HmeSeer RainRelay8 Plug-in 0 November 24th, 2014 03:05 AM
install and rain8 config question CharlieWayne mcsSprinklers 23 July 24th, 2013 07:49 AM
Do you need a Rain8? email68 mcsSprinklers 17 February 8th, 2012 07:44 PM
Can communicate with Rain8 in rain8 config, but not mcssprinklers Beltane mcsSprinklers 11 April 5th, 2011 11:19 PM
Rain8 X10 aboyce HomeSeer General Discussion Area 3 June 23rd, 2004 09:36 PM


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:32 PM.


Copyright HomeSeer Technologies, LLC