www.homeseer.com    
 

Go Back   HomeSeer Message Board > 3rd Party Plug-Ins/Scripts > Plug-ins by Author > Click Here for List of Author Forums > Ultra Scripts and Plug-Ins > UltraGCIR HSPI

UltraGCIR HSPI Discussion area for the UltraGCIR HSPI plugin.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old February 28th, 2017, 08:48 AM
msmassengill's Avatar
msmassengill msmassengill is offline
Seer
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Location: Ohio
Posts: 52
Unhappy Trying to get my Itach working

I have just bought this plug-in and have connected my itach up to the network and whenever I go to open up ihelp i get the following pop up...

Name:  Capture <a href='https://shop.homeseer.com/collections/global-cache'  class='gal' title='<!--GAL-->'> Global Cache</a>.PNG
Views: 37
Size:  21.9 KB


Any assistance on why I am getting this pop up would be great.

Thanks,

Mike

Last edited by msmassengill; February 28th, 2017 at 10:46 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old February 28th, 2017, 10:47 AM
msmassengill's Avatar
msmassengill msmassengill is offline
Seer
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Location: Ohio
Posts: 52
Update; I figured it out.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
VB.net Script for iTach Bob_Linux_User HomeTroller Zee 5 March 3rd, 2014 09:26 PM
Itach afmiller HS3 / HS3PRO Discussion 0 October 26th, 2013 11:06 AM
Status Not Working for Conditions with iTach WF2IR legendsfan UltraGCIR HSPI 8 March 6th, 2013 09:19 PM
iTach Horizonray HomeSeer Global Cache Plug-in 0 December 27th, 2011 04:59 AM


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:29 AM.


Copyright HomeSeer Technologies, LLC