www.homeseer.com    
 

Go Back   HomeSeer Message Board > Energy Management Plug-ins > Energy Management Discussion

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old August 7th, 2016, 09:26 AM
ajgyomber's Avatar
ajgyomber ajgyomber is offline
Seer Deluxe
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: Colonia, NJ
Posts: 279
How configure Aeon Labs AEDSB09104ZWUS Aeotec Z-Wave Smart Energy Monitor Meter?

I've installed and added this device to my network but I have no idea how to set it up in HomeSeer. We have typical two-phase residential service here in NJ. Can anyone share a screenshot of their configuration for this device?

Thanks,
AJ
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old August 7th, 2016, 10:00 AM
sparkman's Avatar
sparkman sparkman is offline
OverSeer
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Posts: 6,001
Hi AJ,

Here are the settings I use:

Name:  Capture.jpg
Views: 447
Size:  118.8 KB

The frequency you use for updates can be changed depending on what you want to use the data for.

Cheers
Al
__________________
HS3Pro 3.0.0.318 on Jetway JBC501F9Q-Q87-B i7 8GB 1874 Devices, 955 Events, 28 Plugins
Z-Wave 3.0.1.131 Z-Net 105 nodes:Leviton Vizia,Kwikset,FortrezZ Valve/Sensors,Everspring Sensors/Modules/Outlets,CT30 Stats,MIMOLites,Aeotec Smart Switches
RFXCom W800,RFXrec433,RFXtrx433|APCUPSD|Pushover|Squeezebox|weatherXML|HS Phone W2C|APCUPSD|UltraLog
UltraGCIR GC-100|UltraNetcam|UltraPioneer|Ultra1Wire|DSC PC1832|BLLED|BLTVGuide|ImperiHome|jon00 Utilities|MySensors

PHLocation|X10 CM11A IOLinc,etc
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old August 8th, 2016, 11:12 AM
ajgyomber's Avatar
ajgyomber ajgyomber is offline
Seer Deluxe
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: Colonia, NJ
Posts: 279
Thanks Al!
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old December 28th, 2016, 09:12 AM
sesykes71 sesykes71 is offline
Seer Plus
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Location: Victor, NY., USA
Posts: 83
Do you get readings from both clamps? I only see values from one.

Thanks,
Steve



Quote:
Originally Posted by sparkman View Post
Hi AJ,

Here are the settings I use:

Attachment 55818

The frequency you use for updates can be changed depending on what you want to use the data for.

Cheers
Al
Attached Images
 
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old December 28th, 2016, 10:44 AM
sparkman's Avatar
sparkman sparkman is offline
OverSeer
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Posts: 6,001
Quote:
Originally Posted by sesykes71 View Post
Do you get readings from both clamps? I only see values from one.

Thanks,
Steve
Yes, I replied to your post from yesterday in this thread: https://forums.homeseer.com/showthread.php?t=183092 with some things to try.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Energy Statistic in HSTouch - Aeon Labs Aeotec Z-Wave Home Energy Meter, 2nd Edition aldo HS3Touch™ 4 April 24th, 2016 02:49 PM
Aeon Labs Aeotec ZW078-ZWUS Z-Wave Heavy Duty Smart Energy Switch sparkman Lighting & Primary Technology Discussion 51 March 5th, 2016 04:56 PM
Aeon Smart Energy Monitor (AEDSB09104ZWUS) for HS2? Mark42 Lighting & Primary Technology Discussion 0 October 14th, 2015 07:50 AM
Aeon Labs DSB09104-ZWUS Z-Wave Smart Energy Meter Dave Haig HomeSeer Z-Wave Plug-in 0 October 25th, 2013 12:35 PM
Z-Wave Smart Energy Switch (Aeon Labs) twa8000 HomeSeer Z-Wave Plug-in 25 August 24th, 2011 09:19 PM


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:18 PM.


Copyright HomeSeer Technologies, LLC