www.homeseer.com    
 

Go Back   HomeSeer Message Board > 3rd Party Plug-Ins/Scripts > Plug-ins by Author > Click Here for List of Author Forums > stefxx Plug-Ins

stefxx Plug-Ins Plug-Ins by stefxx

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old January 9th, 2017, 03:17 PM
alan_smithee alan_smithee is offline
Seer Deluxe
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 147
HStouch screen values won't refresh

Hi,

I've created a screen in designer with the value 'Elektra huidig verbruik'
On the HS webserver I can see the value's change when more/less energy is used only the HSTouch screen value stays the same.

When I close the application on my iPhone and reopen it then it refeshes the value.

Is this a setting I missed?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old January 9th, 2017, 03:19 PM
stefxx's Avatar
stefxx stefxx is offline
Seer Master
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 673
No, it should just work. Do other devices update correctly?

Perhaps better to post this question in the HStouch forums, as it seems like a HStouch issue.
__________________
stefxx
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old January 9th, 2017, 03:21 PM
alan_smithee alan_smithee is offline
Seer Deluxe
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 147
Wow you're fast :P

Quote:
Originally Posted by stefxx View Post
Do other devices update correctly?
Yes they do.

Quote:
Originally Posted by stefxx View Post
Perhaps better to post this question in the HStouch forums, as it seems like a HStouch issue.
Ok will do.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old January 9th, 2017, 03:24 PM
stefxx's Avatar
stefxx stefxx is offline
Seer Master
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 673
I don't own an iPhone (or any other Apple device) but it works on Windows and Android... so not sure how I can be of more help, sorry.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old January 9th, 2017, 03:27 PM
alan_smithee alan_smithee is offline
Seer Deluxe
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 147
No worries. I have an android tablet to.
I'll check if this does work.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old January 10th, 2017, 04:40 AM
alan_smithee alan_smithee is offline
Seer Deluxe
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 147
I've just tested this on Windows, Android and iPhone and the weird thing is that other vallues get updated on all platforms (Verbruik netwerk totaal / Verbruik netwerk vandaag) Only the 'Elektra huidig verbruik' doesn't refresh on Android and iPhone but it does refresh on the Windows client.

Do you also use the 'Elektra huidig verbruik' parameter on an Android device?
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
hs3 hstouch slow in refresh screen khriss75 HS3Touch General Discusion 0 July 10th, 2014 12:49 AM
Refresh values simon templar HSTouch™ 2 July 25th, 2011 08:12 AM
Refresh listbox values when devicevalues on a device change! Moskus Clients - Windows 1 July 8th, 2011 01:22 PM
Screen refresh aeklo HSTouch™ 17 January 15th, 2010 04:32 PM


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 06:32 PM.


Copyright HomeSeer Technologies, LLC