www.homeseer.com    
 

Go Back   HomeSeer Message Board > HomeSeer Products & Services > HomeSeer Software > HS3 / HS3PRO > HS3/PRO Beta Releases

HS3/PRO Beta Releases Discussion area for the beta releases of HomeSeer HS3 and HS3PRO software

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #481  
Old December 10th, 2017, 03:50 PM
happnatious1's Avatar
happnatious1 happnatious1 is offline
Seer Master
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Southern Maryland
Posts: 1,190
Don't think you want to release this version .393.

Dec-10 2:47:36 PM Error Initializing plug-in(1): YAMAHA-RECEIVER Instance::Error on InitIO: Could not resolve field token 0x04000b79
Dec-10 2:47:36 PM Info Plugin YAMAHA-RECEIVER has connected. IP:127.0.0.1:44748
Dec-10 2:47:35 PM Plug-In Finished initializing plug-in Z-Wave
Dec-10 2:47:35 PM Info Plugin Z-Wave with instance: has disconnected
Dec-10 2:47:31 PM Z-Wave Finished: 79 Z-Wave Scenes, applying changes to the database...
Dec-10 2:47:31 PM Z-Wave Finished processing Z-Wave Devices.
Dec-10 2:47:30 PM Z-Wave Finished: 79 Z-Wave Devices, applying changes to database...
Dec-10 2:47:30 PM Z-Wave Saving Z-Wave Devices Information...
Dec-10 2:47:30 PM Z-Wave Finished processing Z-Wave Network(s).
Dec-10 2:47:30 PM Z-Wave Finished: 1 Z-Wave Networks, applying changes to database...
Dec-10 2:47:30 PM Z-Wave Saving Z-Wave Network Information...
Dec-10 2:47:30 PM Error Initializing plug-in(1): Z-Wave Instance::Error registering web pages with the HomeSeer server.
Dec-10 2:47:30 PM Z-Wave Finished: 79 Z-Wave Scenes, applying changes to the database...
Dec-10 2:47:30 PM Z-Wave Finished processing Z-Wave Devices.
Dec-10 2:47:30 PM Z-Wave Finished: 79 Z-Wave Devices, applying changes to database...
Dec-10 2:47:30 PM Z-Wave Saving Z-Wave Devices Information...
Dec-10 2:47:30 PM Z-Wave Finished processing Z-Wave Network(s).
Dec-10 2:47:30 PM Z-Wave Finished: 1 Z-Wave Networks, applying changes to database...
Dec-10 2:47:30 PM Z-Wave Saving Z-Wave Network Information...
Dec-10 2:47:29 PM Z-Wave 79 total Z-Wave Data Objects loaded.
Dec-10 2:47:29 PM Z-Wave Network 003D0C95 has 79 device data elements.
Dec-10 2:47:29 PM Z-Wave 1 Networks were restored from the data in the database... Building data connections.
Dec-10 2:47:29 PM Z-Wave Loading Z-Wave Data Objects...
Dec-10 2:47:27 PM Z-Wave 1 total Z-Wave Network Objects loaded.
Dec-10 2:47:27 PM Z-Wave Loading Z-Wave Network Objects...
Dec-10 2:47:25 PM Z-Wave Database: Opening (Mode=Read Only) up HomeSeer database /home/william/HomeSeer/Data/Z-Wave/Z-Wave2.db
Dec-10 2:47:23 PM Z-Wave InitIO called, plug-in version 3.0.1.154 is being initialized...
Dec-10 2:47:23 PM Z-Wave Note, Z-Wave send timeout is currently at 5000 seconds, which is not the default
Dec-10 2:47:23 PM Info Plugin Z-Wave has connected. IP:127.0.0.1:44742
Dec-10 2:47:23 PM Plug-In Finished initializing plug-in weatherXML
Dec-10 2:47:19 PM Info Plugin weatherXML with instance: has disconnected
Dec-10 2:47:19 PM Error Initializing plug-in(1): weatherXML Instance::Error on InitIO: Could not resolve field token 0x04000b79
Dec-10 2:47:19 PM weatherXML Error InitIO: Could not resolve field token 0x04000b79
Dec-10 2:47:18 PM Info Plugin weatherXML has connected. IP:127.0.0.1:44736
Dec-10 2:47:18 PM Plug-In Finished initializing plug-in Ultra1Wire3
Dec-10 2:47:14 PM Info Plugin Ultra1Wire3 has connected. IP:127.0.0.1:44732
Dec-10 2:47:13 PM Plug-In Finished initializing plug-in Monoprice Amp
Dec-10 2:47:13 PM Error Initializing plug-in(2): Monoprice Amp Instance::Object reference not set to an instance of an objectSTACK: at (wrapper managed-to-native) System.Object:__icall_wrapper_mono_remoting_wrapper (intptr,intptr) at (wrapper remoting-invoke) HomeSeerAPI.IPlugInAPI:InitIO (string) at Scheduler.clsHSPI.CheckInterfaces () <0x40535000 + 0x0028a> in :0
Dec-10 2:47:13 PM Info Plugin Monoprice Amp with instance: has disconnected
Dec-10 2:47:13 PM Info Plugin Monoprice Amp has connected. IP:127.0.0.1:44728
Dec-10 2:47:13 PM Plug-In Finished initializing plug-in Kodi
Dec-10 2:47:10 PM Info Plugin Kodi with instance: has disconnected
Dec-10 2:47:10 PM Error Initializing plug-in(1): Kodi Instance::System.BadImageFormatException: Could not resolve field token 0x04000b79 File name: 'Scheduler' at Scheduler.PageBuilderAndMenu+clsPageBuilder..ctor (System.String pagename) <0x40415cc0 + 0x00a4f> in :0 at HSPI_Kodi.WebConfig..ctor (System.String pageName) <0x404153c0 + 0x00067> in :0 at HSPI_Kodi.KodiApp.Init () <0x40411f70 + 0x00243> in :0
Dec-10 2:47:10 PM Kodi ERROR System.BadImageFormatException: Could not resolve field token 0x04000b79 File name: 'Scheduler' at Scheduler.PageBuilderAndMenu+clsPageBuilder..ctor (System.String pagename) <0x40415cc0 + 0x00a4f> in :0 at HSPI_Kodi.WebConfig..ctor (System.String pageName) <0x404153c0 + 0x00067> in :0 at HSPI_Kodi.KodiApp.Init () <0x40411f70 + 0x00243> in :0
Reply With Quote
  #482  
Old December 10th, 2017, 09:35 PM
bdickhaus's Avatar
bdickhaus bdickhaus is online now
Super Seer
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Miami, FL
Posts: 2,035
I moved over to the rock 64 with 4GB of memory running Ubuntu 16.04 64 bit. I combined everything into one system, no more remote plugins. I am leaving my second instance of HS3 on the dual RPi3 setup.

So far the only issue is RFXCOM, which is generating warnings about the callback queue several times an hour. I am currently using it to monitor three Oregon temperature sensors, so I am contemplating just removing it and getting different sensors.
Reply With Quote
  #483  
Old Yesterday, 06:49 AM
enigmatheatre's Avatar
enigmatheatre enigmatheatre is offline
Super Seer
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Aberdeen Scotland UK
Posts: 1,734
I spoke to soon, it just crashed. I will install V393 and see how I get on.

Greig.

Sent from my SM-G950F using Tapatalk
__________________
Zwave = Z-Stick, 3xHSM100™ 7xACT ZDM230, 1xEverspring SM103, 2xACT HomePro ZRP210.
X10 = CM12U, 2xAM12, 1xAW10, 1 x TM13U, 1xMS13, 2xHR10, 2xSS13
Other Hardware = ADI Ocelot + secu16, Global Cache GC100, RFXtrx433, 3 x Foscams.
Plugings = RFXcom, ActiveBackup, Applied Digital Ocelot, BLDeviceMatrix, BLGarbage, BLLAN, Current Cost, Global Cache GC100,HSTouch Android, HSTouch Server, HSTouch Server Unlimited, NetCAM, PowerTrigger, SageWebcamXP, SqueezeBox, X10 CM11A/CM12U.
Scripts =
Various
Reply With Quote
  #484  
Old Yesterday, 10:31 AM
rjh's Avatar
rjh rjh is offline
HomeSeer Technologies
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: Bedford, NH, USA
Posts: 8,231
What is the version of the Z-Wave plugin you are running?

Can you make sure you are running with the latest Beta? I know there was an issue with some of the plugins that caused this recursive crash. However, I would not expect the crash to be in HS3 if this was the case, but I want to rule it out. The latest beta for sure does not have this issue. (at least not the one I know about)

Quote:
Originally Posted by enigmatheatre View Post
I spoke to soon, it just crashed. I will install V393 and see how I get on.

Greig.

Sent from my SM-G950F using Tapatalk
__________________
Rich,


website | products | support | youtube
Reply With Quote
  #485  
Old Yesterday, 10:40 AM
enigmatheatre's Avatar
enigmatheatre enigmatheatre is offline
Super Seer
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Aberdeen Scotland UK
Posts: 1,734
Quote:
Originally Posted by rjh View Post
What is the version of the Z-Wave plugin you are running?

Can you make sure you are running with the latest Beta? I know there was an issue with some of the plugins that caused this recursive crash. However, I would not expect the crash to be in HS3 if this was the case, but I want to rule it out. The latest beta for sure does not have this issue. (at least not the one I know about)
Rich,

I was on V.390 with Z-Wave V3.0.1.160 and I have updated to V.393 with Z-wave V3.0.1.165 and will keep you posted with any problems.

Greig.

HomeSeer Version: HS3 Pro Edition 3.0.0.393
Operating System: Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium - Work Station
System Uptime: 0 Days 2 Hours 11 Minutes 16 Seconds
IP Address: 192.168.0.10
Number of Devices: 964
Number of Events: 362
Available Threads: 400
HSTouch Enabled: True
Event Threads: 5
Event Trigger Eval Queue: 0
Event Trigger Priority Eval Queue: 0
Device Exec Queue: 0
HSTouch Event Queue: 0
Email Send Queue: 0
Anti Virus Installed: Norton Security

Enabled Plug-Ins
1.0.0.144: Arduino Plugin
2.0.47.0: BLBackup
2.0.40.0: BLGData
2.0.93.0: BLRF
2.0.70.0: BLSpeech
0.0.0.42: Current Cost 3P
3.6.5.0: Harmony Hub
3.5.1118.14: HSBuddy
3.0.1.9: Kodi
3.0.1.109: PHLocation
1.0.0.3: PowerOne
1.0.0.1: Restore
30.0.0.36: RFXCOM
3.0.4.8: SDJ-Health
3.0.1.165: Z-Wave
Reply With Quote
  #486  
Old Today, 12:59 AM
MarkHargrove MarkHargrove is offline
Seer Deluxe
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Longmont, CO
Posts: 184
Quote:
Originally Posted by bdickhaus View Post
I moved over to the rock 64 with 4GB of memory running Ubuntu 16.04 64 bit.
Where did you find a bootable image of Ubuntu 16.04 for the Rock 64?

I got mine a several weeks ago and have yet to find ANY image of any Linux OS flavor that will boot successfully.

-M.
__________________
Mark Hargrove
Longmont, CO
Reply With Quote
  #487  
Old Today, 06:47 AM
Pete's Avatar
Pete Pete is offline
OverSeer
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: House
Posts: 14,267
Here is a link for Ubuntu 16.04...on the Rock64.

You write the image to a microSD card same as you would for writing an RPi Wheezy, Jessie or Stretch image.

Xenial Mate

Currently running 16.04 here on the Pine64 2Gb computer - over a year now...

A bit off topic here are the specs for the Pine64...

Pine64:~# uname -a
Linux ICS-Pine64 3.10.105-bsp-1.2-ayufan-77 #1 SMP PREEMPT Sun Jul 9 12:09:30 UTC 2017 aarch64 aarch64 aarch64 GNU/Linux

Pine64:~# lsb_release -a
No LSB modules are available.
Distributor ID: Ubuntu
Description: Ubuntu 16.04.3 LTS
Release: 16.04
Codename: xenial

Pine64:~# mono -V
Mono JIT compiler version 5.4.1.6 (tarball Wed Nov 8 21:20:16 UTC 2017)
Copyright (C) 2002-2014 Novell, Inc, Xamarin Inc and Contributors. www.mono-project.com
TLS: __thread
SIGSEGV: normal
Notifications: epoll
Architecture: arm64

Pine64:~# lscpu
Architecture: aarch64
CPU(s): 4
On-line CPU(s) list: 0-3
Thread(s) per core: 1
Core(s) per socket: 1
Socket(s): 4
CPU max MHz: 1344.0000
CPU min MHz: 480.0000

* ROCK64 1500 Mhz

lshw -c memory
*-memory
description: System memory
physical id: 5
size: 1988MiB

ROCK64 - 4GB 1600MHz LPDDR3 memory

*-network:0
description: Ethernet interface
physical id: 5
logical name: eth0
serial: 55:55:55:55:55:55
size: 1Gbit/s
capacity: 1Gbit/s
capabilities: Ethernet physical tp mii 10bt 10bt-fd 100bt 100bt-fd 1000bt 1000bt-fd autonegotiation

OS - microSD

ROCK64 - OS - microSD or eMMC

With the Rock64 4Gb you will be able to also run one lite Oracle MS VB for Speaker SAPI if you want.
__________________
- Pete

Automator

HS3 Pro & Lite
Edition Beta 3.0.0.387 | Ubuntu 16.04 64 bit | Oracle Windows Virtual Box ==> for Wintel only SAPI and HS3 plugins


Last edited by Pete; Today at 03:40 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #488  
Old Today, 03:23 PM
mrhappy mrhappy is offline
OverSeer
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: W.Mids, UK
Posts: 7,085
I have upgraded to .393 and notice a curious problem when I come to rename a device - I have recorded a video in case it makes it easier to explain but renaming a device causes the device code to drop out. I use the device code in the plugin to determine which device is controlled so it is pretty fatal to the plugin that this is erased.

Reply With Quote
  #489  
Old Today, 03:38 PM
rjh's Avatar
rjh rjh is offline
HomeSeer Technologies
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: Bedford, NH, USA
Posts: 8,231
I tried it here and I cannot get this to happen. Plugins have access to device addresses, is it possible one of your plugins is doing this? Can you disable all your plugins and see if it still happens?

Quote:
Originally Posted by mrhappy View Post
I have upgraded to .393 and notice a curious problem when I come to rename a device - I have recorded a video in case it makes it easier to explain but renaming a device causes the device code to drop out. I use the device code in the plugin to determine which device is controlled so it is pretty fatal to the plugin that this is erased.

Reply With Quote
  #490  
Old Today, 03:47 PM
mrhappy mrhappy is offline
OverSeer
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: W.Mids, UK
Posts: 7,085
Quote:
Originally Posted by rjh View Post
I tried it here and I cannot get this to happen. Plugins have access to device addresses, is it possible one of your plugins is doing this? Can you disable all your plugins and see if it still happens?
I have disabled every plugin apart from the plugin that was creating these devices, still behaves the same.

I then disabled that plugin (leaving HS with no plugins running at all) and it still is behaving this way. I've tried running hs.saveeventsdevices and then trying and still is the same.

One thing odd I have noticed is that the plugin was connected remotely and in the interfaces page showed no detail - is that linked with anything??
Attached Images
 
Reply With Quote
  #491  
Old Today, 03:55 PM
stefxx's Avatar
stefxx stefxx is offline
Seer Master
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 574
Hi MrHappy,

Looking at the video, I see that the the address code is just "2". I believe that is an invalid address code, as it should have a letter and a number, like A2 or B24. If you open the device, I see the Code (the field above the address) is already empty, so on save it will probably use that to overwrite the invalid code.

Also, I think it is recommended to use the address field (and NOT the address code field) in plugins. If you set an address in a plugin, a user is unable to overwrite the field (perhaps only with a script) so it ensures it will never change by accident by a user.
__________________
stefxx
Reply With Quote
  #492  
Old Today, 04:03 PM
rjh's Avatar
rjh rjh is offline
HomeSeer Technologies
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: Bedford, NH, USA
Posts: 8,231
This info is correct. Try changing your codes to something with a letter and a number.
Quote:
Originally Posted by stefxx View Post
Hi MrHappy,

Looking at the video, I see that the the address code is just "2". I believe that is an invalid address code, as it should have a letter and a number, like A2 or B24. If you open the device, I see the Code (the field above the address) is already empty, so on save it will probably use that to overwrite the invalid code.

Also, I think it is recommended to use the address field (and NOT the address code field) in plugins. If you set an address in a plugin, a user is unable to overwrite the field (perhaps only with a script) so it ensures it will never change by accident by a user.
Reply With Quote
  #493  
Old Today, 04:11 PM
mrhappy mrhappy is offline
OverSeer
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: W.Mids, UK
Posts: 7,085
Quote:
Originally Posted by stefxx View Post
Hi MrHappy,

Looking at the video, I see that the the address code is just "2". I believe that is an invalid address code, as it should have a letter and a number, like A2 or B24. If you open the device, I see the Code (the field above the address) is already empty, so on save it will probably use that to overwrite the invalid code.

Also, I think it is recommended to use the address field (and NOT the address code field) in plugins. If you set an address in a plugin, a user is unable to overwrite the field (perhaps only with a script) so it ensures it will never change by accident by a user.
I was under the impression (and using the Z-Wave plugin as an example) that the address can be what you want (and in my case it is a UID of the light bulb that is programmed into it) then you can set the code again to what you want and in my case I set it to the device number which is not that different to how the Z-Wave plugin appears to work. So when I call hs.DeviceExistsAddressFull I can pass the address+code and get the reference fine.

I thought that setting this property on a plugin created device meant that a user couldn't edit it - see here at 39:20s



and even so shouldn't it be retained if all I do is go into the page and edit the name? I dare to change any other devices at the minute as I don't know the implication of it.
Reply With Quote
  #494  
Old Today, 04:19 PM
stefxx's Avatar
stefxx stefxx is offline
Seer Master
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 574
The address field cannot be changed by the user if set by a plugin. The code field can be changed always by the user. Therefor, I am only using the address part in my plugins.

The video is a bit confusion. I didn't see the whole video, but the code they use is "00E66A84-3-Q3". This means that "00E66A84-3" is the address, and "Q3" is the code. I guess you could do the same in your plugin, and you wouldn't need to rely on the code field anymore.

This hasn't change recently, so it probably has nothing to do with build 393.
Reply With Quote
  #495  
Old Today, 04:21 PM
bdickhaus's Avatar
bdickhaus bdickhaus is online now
Super Seer
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Miami, FL
Posts: 2,035
Quote:
Originally Posted by MarkHargrove View Post
Where did you find a bootable image of Ubuntu 16.04 for the Rock 64?

I got mine a several weeks ago and have yet to find ANY image of any Linux OS flavor that will boot successfully.

-M.
This is what I am running:
uname -a
Linux rock64 4.4.77-rockchip-ayufan-118 #1 SMP Thu Sep 14 21:59:24 UTC 2017 aarch64 aarch64 aarch64 GNU/Linux

lsb_release -a
No LSB modules are available.
Distributor ID: Ubuntu
Description: Ubuntu 16.04.3 LTS
Release: 16.04
Codename: xenial

mono --version
Mono JIT compiler version 5.4.1.6 (tarball Wed Nov 8 21:20:16 UTC 2017)

I got it from the ayufan github site (as referenced from the pine64 site) back around the beginning of October. It booted right up from SD no problem. I later copied it over to eMMC and that is working well also. I have not tried any of the newer releases. It seems to still be a work in progress, maybe I just got lucky.

Bill
Reply With Quote
  #496  
Old Today, 04:30 PM
rjh's Avatar
rjh rjh is offline
HomeSeer Technologies
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: Bedford, NH, USA
Posts: 8,231
I did check the code it does check for a blank "housecode" or "usercode". If either is blank, it clears out the code (not the address). There a note about a bug related to this, but I think its from HS2. So I don't see any recent changes related to this.

As mentioned, don't bother messing with the code property, just use the address. The code is left over from X10.

Quote:
Originally Posted by stefxx View Post
The address field cannot be changed by the user if set by a plugin. The code field can be changed always by the user. Therefor, I am only using the address part in my plugins.

The video is a bit confusion. I didn't see the whole video, but the code they use is "00E66A84-3-Q3". This means that "00E66A84-3" is the address, and "Q3" is the code. I guess you could do the same in your plugin, and you wouldn't need to rely on the code field anymore.

This hasn't change recently, so it probably has nothing to do with build 393.
Reply With Quote
  #497  
Old Today, 05:16 PM
Jobee Jobee is offline
Seer Deluxe
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Location: Texas
Posts: 297
Quote:
Originally Posted by rjh View Post
Is build 391 still crashing with the clr.dll error? I have not see a post for a while.
I was out of pocket for a few days. I am on 391 and up for over 6 days now. Handles seems to be steady at ~1800.

Current Date/Time: 12/12/2017 3:14:55 PM Central Standard Time
HomeSeer Version: HS3 Pro Edition 3.0.0.391 (Windows)
HomeSeer: Is Registered
Operating System: Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 Standard - Server
OS Version: 6.3.9600 Service Pack: 0.0
System Uptime: 6 Days 22 Hours 48 Minutes 14 Seconds

Michael
__________________
HS3Pro on Win2012R2
Aeotec, Cooper, Cree, GE/Jasco, Intermatic, LIFX, Fortrezz, OSRAM, RCS, Trane, Zooz
BLBackup, BLGData, BLRussound, BLSpeech, HSTouch, InvisaLink, HSBuddy, IFTTT, NetCAM, PHLocation, Random, UltraLighting3, weatherXML, ZigBee, Z-Wave
Reply With Quote
  #498  
Old Today, 06:55 PM
MarkHargrove MarkHargrove is offline
Seer Deluxe
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Longmont, CO
Posts: 184
Quote:
Originally Posted by Pete View Post
Here is a link for Ubuntu 16.04...on the Rock64.

You write the image to a microSD card same as you would for writing an RPi Wheezy, Jessie or Stretch image.

Xenial Mate

Currently running 16.04 here on the Pine64 2Gb computer - over a year now...
Thanks Pete!

As it turns out, that image won't boot on the Rock64, but there are newer images of both Ubuntu Mate 16.04 and 'minimal' 16.04 on that same site that do work.

Of potential interest to anybody else trying to use the new Rock64 2G or 4G:

-- the boot-up process is a little different from a Raspberry Pi. When an RPI is powered, you can see the green power light flicker as it reads the SD card, much like the 'disk activity LED' on a desktop system. The Rock64 doesn't do that. Instead, you'll see three LEDs light up when you apply power. One of them (labeled 'Stat', probably 'Status') will initially light up red and then go out after 4-5 seconds. When it goes out, the unit is booting up.

-- the Ubuntu port is still pretty new and I've learned that the HDMI output will not work on some monitors because not all pixel-clock requests are supported yet. If you can't get video, try connecting the HDMI to a handy TV and see if that works. Also, try using a high-quality HDMI cable. For me that's what turned out to be my issue with no video -- I was using a long, small-wire-gauge HDMI cable. When I switched to a better cable the video worked.

Between the 'no video' and the 'no disk activity LED' I was fooled for quite a while into thinking I had a bad unit. The Rock64 support forum was a big help.
Reply With Quote
  #499  
Old Today, 08:30 PM
Pete's Avatar
Pete Pete is offline
OverSeer
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: House
Posts: 14,267
Good news Mark.

Are you using the 2 or 4Gb version?

Are you going to use the eMMC?

Here with the Pine64 have never connected a monitor to it.
Reply With Quote
  #500  
Old Today, 09:35 PM
concordseer concordseer is online now
Seer Deluxe
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Location: Ireland
Posts: 388
Quote:
Originally Posted by concordseer View Post
Day 17 and About Homeseer memory usage reading 121Mb and Htop reading 298Mb. This is the longest I've run a Beta (ver .387) since the current round of Beta testing started. The memory usage seems to have stabilised and I'm pushing a lot more Events at the system than previously deployed.

Going to continue running this .387 Beta as this particular version was one that Rich hoped to release a couple of weeks back. Let's see how it progresses.
Day 20 and About Homeseer reporting 124Mb and Htop reporting 324M. I've added nothing new to the system and it's pretty much being left unattended and undisturbed and a considerable rise in memory usage over the last 24 hours.

I'm now wondering will memory usage ever settle at this stage.

I know the latest Beta is .393 but it is equally important to run a Beta over a longer period without a restart to judge reliability when it comes to a release version of HS3.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Discussions related to HS3 build 3.0.0.368 rjh HS3 / HS3PRO Discussion 530 November 7th, 2017 04:00 PM
Discussions related to HS3 build 3.0.0.362 rjh HS3 / HS3PRO Discussion 92 September 25th, 2017 08:45 PM
Discussions related to HS3 build 3.0.0.357 rjh HS3 / HS3PRO Discussion 196 September 25th, 2017 06:27 PM
Discussions related to HomeSeer Beta 3.0.0.332->356 rjh HS3/PRO Beta Releases 431 September 19th, 2017 03:35 PM
Discussions related to HS3 Build 3.0.0.312 rjh HS3 / HS3PRO Discussion 192 June 30th, 2017 10:47 AM


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 09:41 PM.


Copyright HomeSeer Technologies, LLC