www.homeseer.com    
 

Go Back   HomeSeer Message Board > Pool Controller and Interface Plug-ins > Pool Controller and Interface Discussion > AquaConnect (3P)

AquaConnect (3P) Discussions related to the AquaConnect pool controller.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #21  
Old May 19th, 2015, 05:56 PM
Mister2t Mister2t is offline
Seer Plus
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Altanta
Posts: 80
Hi Mats,

I think it was because the plugin was not expecting to see the "(off)" or "(on)". I made a tweak and added the option to create the "Cell Temp" device you requested.

Give it a shot and let me know how it goes.

Thanks,

Mike
Attached Files
File Type: zip HSPI_AQUACONNECT.exe.zip (33.5 KB, 7 views)
Reply With Quote
  #22  
Old July 30th, 2015, 07:27 PM
DonMor DonMor is offline
Seer Deluxe
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Sherbrooke, Qc, Canada
Posts: 371
When I activate the:
Select the option below to create pH and ORP devices if you have the Sense and Dispense unit installed:
pH and ORP Devices Enable

I got the:
Error in ProcessResponse, Argument 'Length' must be greater or equal to zero.
in the log.

Can you correct this or did I do something wrong?

I'm running the version : 3.0.2.0
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
show/hide devices from script wes HS3 / HS3PRO Discussion 2 April 18th, 2015 05:16 PM
Problem with show / hide buttons S.Morris Clients - Apple iPhone/iPod/iPad 0 November 17th, 2010 05:27 AM
?How to: hide multiple devices hilton HomeSeer General Discussion Area 0 May 27th, 2004 12:06 PM


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:38 AM.


Copyright HomeSeer Technologies, LLC