www.homeseer.com    
 

Go Back   HomeSeer Message Board > Energy Management Plug-ins > Energy Management Discussion > HomeSeer Current Cost Envi Plug-in

HomeSeer Current Cost Envi Plug-in Discussions related to the Current Cost Envi plug-in which is used with the Current Cost energy monitor.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old February 18th, 2014, 03:12 PM
Dafunktyfunk's Avatar
Dafunktyfunk Dafunktyfunk is offline
Seer Master
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: West Side
Posts: 1,229
Current Cost Charts in HSTouch

Hey Guys,

I need to be able to place the charts generated by the Current Cost plugin (From HomeSeer) in HSTouch. I cut and paste the URL from the Web Interface into HS Touch but, the charts do not update.

Any ideas?

The charts appear to be linking from Google but I am not sure how they are generated.
__________________
Transitioning to HS3Pro .298 - WinXPEmbedded

Hometroller S3 Pro - WinXPEmbedded - HSP 2.5.0.81 - BLStat - HSPhone - HSTouch Srvr 1.0.0.73 - Touchpad - BLLan - BLOccupied - DSC Plug 2.0.0.14 - BLStat .38
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old September 24th, 2014, 12:16 PM
mmagri mmagri is offline
Seer
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: Texas
Posts: 61
Did you get any luck here? Were you able to add it to HSTouch?

Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old September 24th, 2014, 01:01 PM
rmasonjr's Avatar
rmasonjr rmasonjr is offline
OverSeer
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Brookhaven, MS USA
Posts: 6,166
+1
__________________

HS3Pro Running on a Raspberry Pi2 (Raspbian)
61 Z-Wave Nodes, 162 Events, 293 Devices
UPB modules via OMNI plugin/panel
Plugins: Z-Wave, BLRF, HAI, HSTouch, weatherXML, EasyTrigger
HSTouch Clients: 3 Android, 1 Joggler
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old September 24th, 2014, 10:49 PM
Steve Q's Avatar
Steve Q Steve Q is offline
OverSeer
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Michigan
Posts: 3,526
In HSTouch designer, go to the settings of the image box of the graph. Change the "is video" setting to "true". This should cause the image to refresh when the page is opened.

The graph image needs to be in the HTML folder.

Steve Q


Sent from my iPad using Tapatalk HD
__________________
HomeSeer Version: HS3 Pro Edition 3.0.0.258, Operating System: Microsoft Windows 10 - Home, Number of Devices: 290, Number of Events: 404, Enabled Plug-Ins
2.0.83.0: BLRF, 2.0.10.0: BLUSBUIRT, 3.0.0.75: HSTouch Server, 3.0.0.58: mcsXap, 3.0.0.11: NetCAM, 3.0.0.36: X10, 3.0.1.25: Z-Wave
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Current Cost plugin edd056 HS3 Plug-In Development 2 June 20th, 2013 10:23 AM
the Current Cost plug-in is available here rjh HomeSeer Current Cost Envi Plug-in 307 September 30th, 2012 09:56 AM
Current Cost Current Version Rick Tinker HomeSeer Current Cost Envi Plug-in 0 August 26th, 2010 12:01 PM
Current Cost Trec cabbage HomeSeer Current Cost Envi Plug-in 3 August 12th, 2010 04:25 AM
Current Cost now available in the USA TechHA General Home Automation Hardware Discussion 61 June 28th, 2010 10:06 PM


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 05:19 AM.


Copyright HomeSeer Technologies, LLC