www.homeseer.com    
 

Go Back   HomeSeer Message Board > Energy Management Plug-ins > Energy Management Discussion > HomeSeer Current Cost Envi Plug-in

HomeSeer Current Cost Envi Plug-in Discussions related to the Current Cost Envi plug-in which is used with the Current Cost energy monitor.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old November 10th, 2016, 07:17 AM
ben pownall ben pownall is offline
Seer Plus
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: uk
Posts: 76
Looking for CCHSTouchChart.vb

Hi, i am trying to get the current cost charts in hStouch. The post ( see http://forums.homeseer.com/showpost....&postcount=264) describes using jonshtml to image and also CCHSTouchChart.vb.

However i cant find the link to download the script.

Can anyone help?

regards
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old November 10th, 2016, 09:06 AM
aldo's Avatar
aldo aldo is offline
Seer Master
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: California
Posts: 1,467
It is just a link to the http Energy page. Use that link into your hstouch and you should be all set.

Sent from my SM-G935V using Tapatalk
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old November 10th, 2016, 12:19 PM
mrhappy mrhappy is offline
OverSeer
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: W.Mids, UK
Posts: 7,031
Quote:
Originally Posted by ben pownall View Post
Hi, i am trying to get the current cost charts in hStouch. The post ( see http://forums.homeseer.com/showpost....&postcount=264) describes using jonshtml to image and also CCHSTouchChart.vb.

However i cant find the link to download the script.

Can anyone help?

regards
Check the post again and if by magic it should be back. I'm terrible at deleting the attachments without looking correctly, I've included it in the main plugin file for the next release.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old October 3rd, 2017, 03:46 AM
RenderCAD's Avatar
RenderCAD RenderCAD is offline
Seer Plus
 
Join Date: May 2014
Location: Orvieto, TR, ITALY
Posts: 105
Hello Mr.Happy
I use the script CCHSTouchChart.vb from lot of time and until May 2017, it worked very well but now I see that the script doesn't work more. I don't know what the reason is. In the directory C:\Program Files (x86)\HomeSeer HS3\html could be the files updates but these files have the date of May 2017. Now when I run manually the script, it does not create the files html like before. In the last period homeseer has developed some new versions and now I use the version 3.0.0.368. In attached the file CCHSTouchChart.vb that I used. Is there new version of this script?
Thanks

Massimo-RenderCAD
_________________

HomeSeer Version: HS3 Pro Edition 3.0.0.368
Operating System: Microsoft Windows 7 Professional - Work Station
Number of Devices: 381,Number of Events: 231,Available Threads: 200
Enabled Plug-Ins
3.0.0.29: ADIO-100
1.0.0.85: Arduino Plugin
2.0.3.0: BLDatabase
3.0.14.0: BLMediaPlayer
2.0.5.0: BLVolume
0.0.0.42: Current Cost 3P
0.0.0.3: Device Comparison 3P
1.2.0.0: Device History
3.0.0.33: EasyTrigger
5.0.0.58: Global Cache Pro
3.0.0.14: NetCAM
3.0.1.90: PHLocation
1.0.0.5: Restart
3.0.0.21: VWS
3.0.1.130: Z-Wave
Attached Files
File Type: zip CCHSTouchChart.zip (1,011 Bytes, 7 views)

Last edited by RenderCAD; October 3rd, 2017 at 03:48 AM. Reason: correction
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old October 3rd, 2017, 10:38 AM
mrhappy mrhappy is offline
OverSeer
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: W.Mids, UK
Posts: 7,031
Quote:
Originally Posted by RenderCAD View Post
Hello Mr.Happy
I use the script CCHSTouchChart.vb from lot of time and until May 2017, it worked very well but now I see that the script doesn't work more. I don't know what the reason is. In the directory C:\Program Files (x86)\HomeSeer HS3\html could be the files updates but these files have the date of May 2017. Now when I run manually the script, it does not create the files html like before. In the last period homeseer has developed some new versions and now I use the version 3.0.0.368. In attached the file CCHSTouchChart.vb that I used. Is there new version of this script?
Thanks

Massimo-RenderCAD
_________________

HomeSeer Version: HS3 Pro Edition 3.0.0.368
Operating System: Microsoft Windows 7 Professional - Work Station
Number of Devices: 381,Number of Events: 231,Available Threads: 200
Enabled Plug-Ins
3.0.0.29: ADIO-100
1.0.0.85: Arduino Plugin
2.0.3.0: BLDatabase
3.0.14.0: BLMediaPlayer
2.0.5.0: BLVolume
0.0.0.42: Current Cost 3P
0.0.0.3: Device Comparison 3P
1.2.0.0: Device History
3.0.0.33: EasyTrigger
5.0.0.58: Global Cache Pro
3.0.0.14: NetCAM
3.0.1.90: PHLocation
1.0.0.5: Restart
3.0.0.21: VWS
3.0.1.130: Z-Wave
The file in the attached script has a couple of lines that are commented out (they start with the ' symbol), these prevent the files being created. If you remove the four ' symbols on the four lines which end with the My.Computer line then try it again it should create the file.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old October 17th, 2017, 09:26 AM
RenderCAD's Avatar
RenderCAD RenderCAD is offline
Seer Plus
 
Join Date: May 2014
Location: Orvieto, TR, ITALY
Posts: 105
Hello Mr.Happy
Now the script works well
Many thanks
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old October 17th, 2017, 10:02 AM
langenet's Avatar
langenet langenet is offline
Super Seer
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Posts: 2,439
How do you implement this?

Robert
__________________
HS3PRO 3.0.0.318 as a Fire Daemon service, Windows 2016 Server Std Intel Core i5 PC HTPC Slim SFF 4GB, 120GB SSD drive, WLG800, RFXCom, TI103,NetCam, UltraNetcam3, BLBackup, CurrentCost 3P Rain8Net, MCsSprinker, HSTouch, Ademco Security plugin/AD2USB, various Oregon Scientific temp/humidity sensors, Z-Net, Zsmoke, Aeron Labs micro switches, Amazon Echo Dot, WS+, WD+ ... on and on.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 05:30 AM.


Copyright HomeSeer Technologies, LLC