www.homeseer.com    
 

Go Back   HomeSeer Message Board > HomeSeer Products & Services > HomeSeer Help

HomeSeer Help Help, How-to's and Documentation

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old January 30th, 2017, 06:57 AM
Jepsh Jepsh is offline
Seer
 
Join Date: May 2016
Location: Norway
Posts: 7
Rename device in energy graph?

How can I rename a device in the list on the Energy page in HS3 where the graphs are shown?

Also, is there any way to make the timeline 24h format?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old September 17th, 2017, 03:29 PM
jon102034050 jon102034050 is offline
Seer Deluxe
 
Join Date: May 2016
Location: MN
Posts: 175
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jepsh View Post
How can I rename a device in the list on the Energy page in HS3 where the graphs are shown?

Also, is there any way to make the timeline 24h format?
bump - I'm looking to see if there is a way to rename a device as well (without having to go into the DB itself and manually modify it). You ever get an answer to this?
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Energy Graph Color: How to change it? abwyatt Designer 2 December 3rd, 2016 10:43 AM
Having a Energy data graph showing all U5tabil HS3Touch Designer 2 June 8th, 2015 01:26 PM
Energy history graph rename makes all gone U5tabil HS3 / HS3PRO Discussion 0 June 1st, 2015 03:40 PM
Energy graph and CM119 Aqua-Passion HS3/PRO Beta Releases 3 March 24th, 2015 12:56 PM
Energy graph and CM119 with rfxcom Aqua-Passion RFXCOM Plug-In (3P) 3 March 21st, 2015 11:07 AM


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:48 AM.


Copyright HomeSeer Technologies, LLC