www.homeseer.com    
 

Go Back   HomeSeer Message Board > HomeSeer Products & Services > HomeSeer Software > Z-Seer+

Z-Seer+ Discussions about Z-Seer+ Z-Wave Network Diagnostics Software

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #181  
Old November 21st, 2017, 04:59 AM
tzachb tzachb is offline
Seer
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: Israel
Posts: 16
Zseer + no routing arrows

Hello everyone

i am having an issue with Zseer+ , it does not showing the routing information on the screen.

i am using the latest Aeon Stick Gen 5 on HS3 pro version latest 3.0.383.

i am running zseer.exe from hs3 directory as this is the only way it load fine and connect to my zwave network.

net framework 4.52 is installed on my windows 7 successfully. all requirements as needed but no info is showing . i cant see routing .(no arrows)

please advise as i am out of ideas . attached screen shot file of my zseer+.

thanks

Tzach
Attached Images
 
Reply With Quote
  #182  
Old November 21st, 2017, 10:28 AM
cowinger cowinger is offline
Seer Deluxe
 
Join Date: Mar 2017
Location: Colorado
Posts: 344
You can right click on the device in question and select "Show Command Route".
Reply With Quote
  #183  
Old November 22nd, 2017, 04:43 AM
tzachb tzachb is offline
Seer
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: Israel
Posts: 16
Thanks, i already tried that but i don't see any routes arrows.

whats strange is that if i look on the zwave node info screen on hs3 i can the last working route information but it does not reflect to zseer software ?

whats else can i try ? i almost give hope on this .

if someone has any advise ill be happy to try anything .

thank you all.

Tzach
Reply With Quote
  #184  
Old November 25th, 2017, 11:55 AM
tzachb tzachb is offline
Seer
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: Israel
Posts: 16
Update:

FYI , after recreating almost all the nodes, routes arrows started to appear in Zseer+ software .

Tzach
Reply With Quote
  #185  
Old December 1st, 2017, 10:38 PM
TeleFragger's Avatar
TeleFragger TeleFragger is offline
OverSeer
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Williamstown, NJ
Posts: 4,700
Quote:
Originally Posted by Rupp View Post
You should be able to use your HS3 license code.
Really? I didn't know that and ended up choosing the upgrade from HS2 Z-seer!!!!!
__________________
HW - i5 4570T @2.9ghz runs @11w | 8gb ram | 128gb ssd OS - Win10 x64

HS - HS3 Pro Edition 3.0.0.368

Plugins - BLLAN 2.0.38.0 | BLRF 2.0.93.0 | Concord 4 3.1.13.8 | HSTouch Server 3.0.0.68 | RFXCOM 30.0.0.36 | X10 3.0.0.36 | Z-Wave 3.0.1.150

Hardware - EdgePort/4 DB9 Serial | RFXCOM 433MHz USB Transceiver | Superbus 2000 for Concord 4 | TI103 X-10 Interface | WGL Designs W800 RF | Z-Net Z-Wave Interface
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
New Z-Seer+ For HS3 macromark Z-Seer+ 12 September 6th, 2017 05:02 PM


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:19 PM.


Copyright HomeSeer Technologies, LLC