Go Back   HomeSeer Message Board > 3rd Party Plug-Ins/Scripts > Plug-ins by Author > Click Here for List of Author Forums > Blade Plug-Ins > BLSpeech (3P)

BLSpeech (3P) Discussion of BLSpeech plug-in

Thread Tools Display Modes
Old July 17th, 2016, 03:10 PM
Jobee Jobee is offline
Seer Deluxe
Join Date: Apr 2016
Location: Texas
Posts: 356
Add Speaker not showing up

I added all my Russound speakers 1 at a time and saved each one but none showed up. I turned BLSpeech off and then turned it back on and then they all showed up (bug?). I have 4 zones and when I associate the speaker to the zone and save, it too does not show up. I tried the same thing.. turn off and then on.. but this did not work. I can go into zones and no speakers are checked and same for zones when I look at speakers.
Attached Images
HS3Pro on Win2012R2
Aeotec, Cooper, Cree, GE/Jasco, Intermatic, LIFX, Fortrezz, OSRAM, RCS, Trane, Zooz
BLBackup, BLGData, BLRussound, BLSpeech, HSTouch, InvisaLink, HSBuddy, IFTTT, NetCAM, PHLocation, Pushover 3P, Random, UltraLighting3, weatherXML, ZigBee, Z-Wave
Reply With Quote
Old July 17th, 2016, 03:37 PM
Blade's Avatar
Blade Blade is offline
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Ontario Canada
Posts: 7,272
Log a ticket on my site and capture a debug log of it happening and attach the BLSpeech-Detailed.log file zipped to the ticket
Web site | Help Desk | Feature Requests | Message Board
Reply With Quote
Old August 15th, 2016, 01:34 AM
Jobee Jobee is offline
Seer Deluxe
Join Date: Apr 2016
Location: Texas
Posts: 356
With the last update to either Russound or Speech, the speaker/zone lost associations and now will not hold them again.

**FIXED** - I had to go into each speaker and reassociate it a zone within BLSpeech.
Attached Images

Last edited by Jobee; August 20th, 2016 at 07:23 PM. Reason: Fixed
Reply With Quote


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Only showing one value madas Device History (3P) 1 January 4th, 2016 02:41 PM
Remote speaker client showing as local? neiltimms HS2 / HSPRO 6 May 16th, 2007 09:56 PM showing Xtension HS2 / HSPRO 3 March 14th, 2007 08:14 PM
nothing showing up in log completelyhis HS2 / HSPRO 4 August 15th, 2006 09:39 AM

All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:59 PM.

Copyright HomeSeer Technologies, LLC