www.homeseer.com    
 

Go Back   HomeSeer Message Board > HomeSeer Products & Services > HomeSeer Software > HomeSeer and Google Home

HomeSeer and Google Home Discussions related to using HomeSeer with the Google Home device

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old November 19th, 2017, 02:38 AM
dannieboiz dannieboiz is offline
Seer Deluxe
 
Join Date: Mar 2016
Location: SF Bay
Posts: 167
New devices not showing up in GH

Is it supposed to or do I have to unpair and repair each time I add something?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old November 19th, 2017, 04:19 PM
claude claude is offline
Seer Master
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Montréal, Qc. Canada
Posts: 967
Have you checked other threads, like here ?
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old November 19th, 2017, 04:22 PM
dannieboiz dannieboiz is offline
Seer Deluxe
 
Join Date: Mar 2016
Location: SF Bay
Posts: 167
thanks for that. I'll hold tight then.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Some devices not showing up in designer ando1 HS3Touch Designer 5 November 13th, 2017 12:50 PM
Devices not showing up desolatax Homekit bridge (3P) 3 December 8th, 2016 02:58 AM
New devices not showing up msbreton HS3Touch™ 6 December 10th, 2015 11:37 PM
Devices not showing up Patcapo HS MobiLinc 2 March 14th, 2014 01:45 PM
Devices not showing up freeon ISY Plug-in Beta (3P) 2 September 10th, 2012 11:34 AM


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 07:18 AM.


Copyright HomeSeer Technologies, LLC