www.homeseer.com    
 

Go Back   HomeSeer Message Board > 3rd Party Plug-Ins/Scripts > Plug-ins by Author > Click Here for List of Author Forums > Blade Plug-Ins > BLLAN (3P)

BLLAN (3P) Discussion of BLLAN plug-in

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old November 20th, 2016, 06:11 PM
MichaelK MichaelK is offline
Seer
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Location: Hummelstown, PA
Posts: 55
strange new device

I just installed the BLLAN plugin on my Hometroller zee s2 with HS3. While setting it up, in the device management list, I noticed a new device, called "New Device", on its own (separate from the BLLAN group). I have only a few devices (just beginning my HA adventure); I can't recall seeing this device before the install, and I wasn't adding any devices before this.

Did this plugin create it? Should I leave it or delete it?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old November 20th, 2016, 08:14 PM
Blade's Avatar
Blade Blade is offline
OverSeer
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Ontario Canada
Posts: 7,436
Delete it
__________________
Cheers,
Bob
Web site | Help Desk | Feature Requests | Message Board
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Strange device issues skybolt HS2 / HSPRO 6 March 27th, 2014 11:37 AM
strange location values during add device mnsandler HS2 / HSPRO 10 November 2nd, 2008 04:02 PM
Strange Device Code Mark S. HS2 / HSPRO 1 October 14th, 2006 09:36 AM
Add new device gone strange fallwood HomeSeer General Discussion Area 6 June 4th, 2005 09:44 PM
Need help: Strange device status in HS firtha W800 RF Receiver (3P) 0 April 12th, 2005 11:46 PM


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:20 AM.


Copyright HomeSeer Technologies, LLC