www.homeseer.com    
 

Go Back   HomeSeer Message Board > 3rd Party Plug-Ins/Scripts > Plug-ins by Author > Click Here for List of Author Forums > Blade Plug-Ins > BLLAN (3P)

BLLAN (3P) Discussion of BLLAN plug-in

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old March 29th, 2016, 04:36 PM
Triggle Triggle is offline
Seer
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Location: Vancouver BC
Posts: 29
Status and device graphics

Once the devices are set up can the status and device graphics in the device manager?

Sent from my A0001 using Tapatalk
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old March 29th, 2016, 04:53 PM
macromark's Avatar
macromark macromark is offline
HomeSeer Technologies
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: NH
Posts: 3,226
Quote:
Originally Posted by Triggle View Post
Once the devices are set up can the status and device graphics in the device manager?

Sent from my A0001 using Tapatalk
I think you're question might not be complete... not sure what you are asking.
__________________


website | products | support | youtube
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old March 30th, 2016, 08:58 PM
Triggle Triggle is offline
Seer
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Location: Vancouver BC
Posts: 29
Yes a very hasty post

Quote:
Originally Posted by macromark View Post
I think you're question might not be complete... not sure what you are asking.
So once the BLLan devices are set up, can the status and device graphics links be updated or edited using the device manager?
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old August 5th, 2016, 04:42 PM
shill shill is offline
Seer Master
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Location: Raleigh, NC
Posts: 1,216
It would be nice if the plugin set the Value Graphic Pairs with the icon used in the definition of a "Computer" in the plugin config page. I suspect that's the question here.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old August 5th, 2016, 04:48 PM
Blade's Avatar
Blade Blade is offline
OverSeer
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Ontario Canada
Posts: 7,416
You can add graphic pairs if you want. That will work fine.
__________________
Cheers,
Bob
Web site | Help Desk | Feature Requests | Message Board
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old August 5th, 2016, 04:57 PM
shill shill is offline
Seer Master
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Location: Raleigh, NC
Posts: 1,216
Yes, adding them manually works fine. The request would be that, since we're already specifying the graphics on the setup page, it would carry over to the created devices.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Status Graphics TallTM BLMapper (3P) 0 February 16th, 2015 09:01 PM
Status Graphics field888 HS3 / HS3PRO Discussion 0 December 3rd, 2014 01:03 AM
Missing Status Graphics for device TomTom HS3 / HS3PRO Discussion 5 December 2nd, 2014 08:17 PM
Day graphics of status Malosa HS3 / HS3PRO Discussion 0 July 28th, 2014 09:48 AM
Device Values-Status/Graphics peterpc HS2 / HSPRO 0 November 25th, 2009 04:54 PM


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:37 AM.


Copyright HomeSeer Technologies, LLC