www.homeseer.com    
 

Go Back   HomeSeer Message Board > 3rd Party Plug-Ins/Scripts > Plug-ins by Author > Click Here for List of Author Forums > Blade Plug-Ins > BLLAN (3P)

BLLAN (3P) Discussion of BLLAN plug-in

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old February 1st, 2018, 09:45 AM
Pete's Avatar
Pete Pete is offline
OverSeer
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: House
Posts: 15,296
Linux Install images

Just noticed that the default image directories for status in Linux are incorrect.



To fix this I just changed the directory reference upper case to lower case images.


Name:  bllan-1.jpg
Views: 115
Size:  111.1 KB


Is there a way to edit the device address or can I just change it via the database?

Below I would like to change the BLLAN003 to BLLAN001



Name:  bllan-2.jpg
Views: 106
Size:  166.5 KB
__________________
- Pete

Automator

HS3 Pro & Lite Edition Beta 3.0.0.435

HS3 Wintel Touch | Ubuntu 16.04 64 bit | Oracle Windows Virtual Box ==> for Wintel only SAPI and HS3 plugins | Speech - Microsoft SAPI - Neospeech - Amazon Echo | Hardware | Haswell Intel iSeries 3 - 16Gb | Pine64 - 2Gb computers | Openpeak Intel Atom SoC tabletop touchscreens (15 HS tabletop tablets) | Touchscreens - Windows embedded POE connected |Light switches - X10,UPB, ZWave and Zigbee | Firewall - PFSense - 2 WAN plus 4 LAN interfaces | Network - Gb managed switches / POE WAP(s) | CCTV - Zoneminder IPHD cams - variety | Audio - Russound - AB8SS | Security - Leviton HAI Omni Pro 2 | Weather - Davis Vantage Vue - MeteoStick - WeeWx | 1-Wire - AAG, Midon and HB | OWFS - Mosquitto - Node Red - Python - RPi Stretch - OpenWRT
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old February 1st, 2018, 01:38 PM
Blade's Avatar
Blade Blade is offline
OverSeer
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Ontario Canada
Posts: 7,436
I will check the install for Linux and get that fixed

You should be able to change it in the database
Just make sure you do not have 2 with the same address
__________________
Cheers,
Bob
Web site | Help Desk | Feature Requests | Message Board
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old February 1st, 2018, 08:52 PM
Pete's Avatar
Pete Pete is offline
OverSeer
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: House
Posts: 15,296
Thank you Bob.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old February 15th, 2018, 08:50 AM
Pete's Avatar
Pete Pete is offline
OverSeer
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: House
Posts: 15,296
Updated to BLLAN V.2.0.39.0 and all looks fine.

Thank you Bob.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old April 1st, 2018, 09:00 PM
jstart jstart is offline
Viewer
 
Join Date: Jul 2016
Location: Canada
Posts: 2
Wrong Image path

Hi,

Did a fresh install of Linux version and still has the same Image default path with BLLAN V.2.0.39.0 (no other version ever installed). I had to change the Image to image to get it to work.

I am using Docker container cbolt/homeseer:latest on a QNAP NAS.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Can't Install Plugin on Linux amattas Ecobee (3P) 6 December 9th, 2017 07:33 PM
Failure to install on Linux jmvetter JowiHue Plug-In 4 September 19th, 2017 10:12 PM
Linux Images cbolt Liftmaster MyQ Plug-in (3P) 3 November 28th, 2016 02:12 AM
Upgrading Linux Install jim@beersman.com HS3/PRO Beta Releases 12 February 15th, 2016 11:55 AM
Install images folder not created HomeTech pjc Outlook 2 July 27th, 2006 02:06 PM


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 09:30 PM.


Copyright HomeSeer Technologies, LLC