www.homeseer.com    
 

Go Back   HomeSeer Message Board > Weather Plug-ins > Weather Discussion > YR Weather Plugin (3P)

YR Weather Plugin (3P) Discussions related to the third party plugin YR Weather

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old March 19th, 2017, 04:20 PM
Xian Xian is offline
Seer Plus
 
Join Date: Jan 2017
Location: Norway
Posts: 92
Blur Meteogram

I have installed the plugin, but the meteogram looks very blur in a textbox in HSTouch. How to fix that
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old March 24th, 2017, 10:34 PM
Toby's Avatar
Toby Toby is offline
Seer Deluxe
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Norway
Posts: 350
Quote:
Originally Posted by Xian View Post
I have installed the plugin, but the meteogram looks very blur in a textbox in HSTouch. How to fix that
Are you using scaling for the image?


Sent fra min F8331 via Tapatalk
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old March 5th, 2018, 04:44 AM
Adidar Adidar is offline
Viewer
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Location: Norway
Posts: 3
Mine is like this as well, if I put ImageFormat to Normal it looks like the image below. Any way to fix it?

It's an Image element, with the StatusTracking set to Current-Meteogram. In HS it looks fine
Attached Images
  
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old March 5th, 2018, 03:18 PM
Toby's Avatar
Toby Toby is offline
Seer Deluxe
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Norway
Posts: 350
I'm struggeling to see how you have managed to do this.
in HSTouch I use the Image element and the settings as attached in the image below.

it works both with streched and normal.

what is your HStouch settings?
Attached Images
 
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old March 5th, 2018, 04:32 PM
Adidar Adidar is offline
Viewer
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Location: Norway
Posts: 3
No clue either, it works if I copy one of the meteogram images and reference it directly, but not through the StatusTracking. Must be some setting somewhere I've messed up.
Attached Images
 
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old March 6th, 2018, 01:34 AM
Toby's Avatar
Toby Toby is offline
Seer Deluxe
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Norway
Posts: 350
Quote:
Originally Posted by Adidar View Post
No clue either, it works if I copy one of the meteogram images and reference it directly, but not through the StatusTracking. Must be some setting somewhere I've messed up.
What is the control type used in HS touch for this device? I can't see that from the screenshot.

Sent fra min G8341 via Tapatalk
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old March 6th, 2018, 03:18 AM
Adidar Adidar is offline
Viewer
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Location: Norway
Posts: 3
Quote:
Originally Posted by Toby View Post
What is the control type used in HS touch for this device? I can't see that from the screenshot.

Sent fra min G8341 via Tapatalk
HS_Image

But I figured it out now, there is a setting Max Image Width x Height under Project Defaults. It was set to 300 x 300 for some reason. I changed it to 0 and it works as expected.
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old March 6th, 2018, 03:21 AM
Toby's Avatar
Toby Toby is offline
Seer Deluxe
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Norway
Posts: 350
Quote:
Originally Posted by Adidar View Post
HS_Image

But I figured it out now, there is a setting Max Image Width x Height under Project Defaults. It was set to 300 x 300 for some reason. I changed it to 0 and it works as expected.
Thanks, that's good to know.

Sent fra min G8341 via Tapatalk
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 06:32 AM.


Copyright HomeSeer Technologies, LLC