www.homeseer.com    
 

Go Back   HomeSeer Message Board > Energy Management Plug-ins > Energy Management Discussion > HomeSeer Current Cost Envi Plug-in

HomeSeer Current Cost Envi Plug-in Discussions related to the Current Cost Envi plug-in which is used with the Current Cost energy monitor.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old May 9th, 2017, 08:55 AM
RenderCAD's Avatar
RenderCAD RenderCAD is offline
Seer Plus
 
Join Date: May 2014
Location: Orvieto, TR, ITALY
Posts: 94
issue of charts

Hello,
I would see the charts in HS3 about two values of energy monitoring . My customer has a photovoltaic system and he uses the first channel to read the energy Production and the second channel to read the Energy consumption. In this way he can see and to automatize when is the time to do work his home appliances. In the HS3Pro the values are correct but in the part dedicated to the chart we have the issue. In the drop down menu there is no device matching the values like you can see in the attached. How can I do to to insert these two values in the charts?
Thanks

Massimo-RenderCAD
Attached Images
  
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old May 9th, 2017, 10:05 AM
Simonk Simonk is offline
Seer Master
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Location: Stevenage, UK
Posts: 658
Quote:
Originally Posted by RenderCAD View Post
Hello,
I would see the charts in HS3 about two values of energy monitoring . My customer has a photovoltaic system and he uses the first channel to read the energy Production and the second channel to read the Energy consumption. In this way he can see and to automatize when is the time to do work his home appliances. In the HS3Pro the values are correct but in the part dedicated to the chart we have the issue. In the drop down menu there is no device matching the values like you can see in the attached. How can I do to to insert these two values in the charts?
Thanks

Massimo-RenderCAD
I have mine set up the same, although the other way round i.e. channel 1 is consumption and channel 2 production.

I don't use the graphs in HS3, instead I just export current readings every five minutes to pvoutput.org.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old May 16th, 2017, 06:31 AM
RenderCAD's Avatar
RenderCAD RenderCAD is offline
Seer Plus
 
Join Date: May 2014
Location: Orvieto, TR, ITALY
Posts: 94
issue of charts

Thanks Simonk
Ho saw that website and I believe It is very interesting and probability I'll say at my customer to do the registration on pvoutput.org. but I'd like resolve the issue also inside the HS3PRO because I'am sure that this is possible infact in another pc with the same software the device list is more long and these values are also included. I'don't know in which way is possible to include these values (devices) in the charts.
Thanks

Massimo-RenderCAD
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Example Charts itanic BLChart (3P) 8 October 27th, 2015 09:46 AM
RFXCOM / RFX CHARTS and cm119 charts Aqua-Passion RFXCOM Plug-In (3P) 0 February 12th, 2012 03:19 PM
RFX Charts - Weather Charts roarmichelsen RFXCOM Plug-In (3P) 2 August 20th, 2011 06:27 PM
No charts for 2nd or 3rd ecm beedee UltraECM HSPI 3 August 14th, 2011 10:53 PM
Creating Charts via URL issue. chrkov MCS Temperature 1 June 1st, 2011 12:10 AM


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:44 PM.


Copyright HomeSeer Technologies, LLC