www.homeseer.com    
 

Go Back   HomeSeer Message Board > HomeSeer Products & Services > HomeSeer Software > Z-Seer+

Z-Seer+ Discussions about Z-Seer+ Z-Wave Network Diagnostics Software

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old July 31st, 2017, 07:26 PM
Ricky Ricky is offline
Seer Deluxe
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Tucson Arizona
Posts: 448
registration of Z-seer

The website says z-seer+ is "FREE with HS3PRO or any HomeTroller-SEL PRO or HomeTroller S6 PRO"

How do we register it, if we have HS3PRO and a Hometroller S6?

I have read the manual which says "If you are an HS3PRO or HomeTroller PRO owner, Z-Seer+ is included with your PRO version of HS3. Just use your HS3PRO license to register your copy of Z-Seer+"

But this is not working...

Wrong it is working. Sorry...
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old July 31st, 2017, 08:41 PM
Rupp's Avatar
Rupp Rupp is offline
OverSeer
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: Huntsville, Al. USA
Posts: 37,020
You use your HS3 Pro license to register this software.
__________________
-Rupp
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
New Z-Seer+ For HS3 macromark Z-Seer+ 12 September 6th, 2017 05:02 PM
HS3 and Z-Seer mstukel HS3 / HS3PRO Discussion 1 July 11th, 2013 06:00 PM
home seer or other? Xiphoid HS2 / HSPRO 21 May 13th, 2011 12:14 PM
NHL Seer Script paulrimmer Script & Plug-In Library 0 November 6th, 2005 02:59 PM


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:19 PM.


Copyright HomeSeer Technologies, LLC