www.homeseer.com    
 

Go Back   HomeSeer Message Board > 3rd Party Plug-Ins/Scripts > Plug-ins by Author > Click Here for List of Author Forums > CFGuy Plug-Ins/Scripts > Restart Plug-in

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old April 2nd, 2017, 04:42 AM
Fischi Fischi is offline
Seer Deluxe
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Location: Germany
Posts: 482
Question No buttons on the restart device

Hi,
I've installed 1.0.0.5 .
I can't see any restart buttons but I have activated them in the settings.
Where is the issue ?

Regards,
Fischi
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old April 2nd, 2017, 02:46 PM
CFGuy's Avatar
CFGuy CFGuy is offline
Have A Blessed Day
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: Basehor KS
Posts: 5,048
Quote:
Originally Posted by Fischi View Post
Hi,
I've installed 1.0.0.5 .
I can't see any restart buttons but I have activated them in the settings.
Where is the issue ?

Regards,
Fischi
Stop and restart the plug-in.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old April 2nd, 2017, 05:06 PM
zwolfpack zwolfpack is offline
Seer Master
 
Join Date: Sep 2015
Location: Orange County, California, USA
Posts: 667
Quote:
Originally Posted by Fischi View Post
Hi,
I've installed 1.0.0.5 .
I can't see any restart buttons but I have activated them in the settings.
The buttons don't appear on the "Restart Version" device. They appear on the page accessed via: Plugins->Restart->Restart Plugin
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old April 2nd, 2017, 05:37 PM
CFGuy's Avatar
CFGuy CFGuy is offline
Have A Blessed Day
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: Basehor KS
Posts: 5,048
Quote:
Originally Posted by zwolfpack View Post
The buttons don't appear on the "Restart Version" device. They appear on the page accessed via: Plugins->Restart->Restart Plugin
This is correct for now. I have moved the admin settings to the Restart device but have not gotten the buttons moved yet.
That is on my to do list but got put on hold when we sold our house.

Closing is scheduled for late this month. Once we get moved I will need to get my network setup. Then I will get back to my to do lists for my plugins.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old April 3rd, 2017, 07:53 AM
Fischi Fischi is offline
Seer Deluxe
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Location: Germany
Posts: 482
Quote:
Originally Posted by zwolfpack View Post
The buttons don't appear on the "Restart Version" device. They appear on the page accessed via: Plugins->Restart->Restart Plugin
Thanks zwolfpack,
I've already seen this.

Fischi
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Virtual Device Value After Restart Luka HS3 Scripting 2 April 13th, 2016 09:52 AM
Problem with Buttons after restart... Eddiie Jon00's plugins and scripts 1 February 24th, 2013 02:33 PM
hidden device reappears after HS restart Mountainman mcsSprinklers 1 January 2nd, 2008 11:01 PM
Device status setting on restart telewizard13 HS2 / HSPRO 1 October 10th, 2007 11:48 AM
Value of Device Items At first start or restart drozwood90 HS2 / HSPRO 2 March 23rd, 2007 12:21 AM


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 08:13 AM.


Copyright HomeSeer Technologies, LLC